Data protection
policy

As part of its activity EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS implements personal data processing on behalf of its customers, suppliers and people.

A ce titre, EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS s’engage à traiter ces données de manière à en préserver la sécurité, la confidentialité et l’intégrité, et à se conformer aux dispositions de la réglementation en vigueur, au Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD) et à la loi Informatique et Libertés.

Definition

The purpose of this policy is to define the way in which data is processed by EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS. The terms indicated below have the following definition: Personal data: means any information allowing a direct or indirect identification of a natural person; Data controller: designates any natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data; Processor: designates the person or structure in charge of processing Personal Data on behalf of the Data Controller; Processing: designates any operation relating to Personal Data.

Personal Data collection

EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS is likely to process Personal Data however Exclusive Partners undertakes to limit the collection of this data to the strict minimum and to transmit on request the relative information to: the controller and his objectives, the legal basis for the processing, the compulsory or optional nature of the collection, the recipients of the data, the data retention period, the general description of the security measures, the possible existence of data transfers outside the European Union

The commitments of EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS

Mesures de sécurité

EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS implements all useful measures, with regard to the nature of the data and the Processing operations, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the Personal Data processed.

Storage period

EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS has established maximum retention periods for Personal Data allowing it to carry out its activities while preserving the rights of the data subject. At the end of these periods, personal data will be deleted.

Data use

Storage period

- Contractual relationship 

- Data Base of prospects

- Deletion within a limit of 5 years from the end of the relationship

- Deletion within a limit of 3 years in the absence of any contact

These retention periods may be extended depending on the legal or regulatory obligations or controls to which EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS may be subject.

EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS may have to delete all or part of the personal data in advance as soon as the data subject exercises one of the rights listed below.

3.3 Information and rights of data subjects

EXCLUSIVE PARTNERS is in charge of implementing the rights available to data subjects regarding their Personal Data.

These rights are as follows: Right to object to Processing for legitimate reasons; Right to limit the Processing in certain cases defined by the GDPR; Right of access to data; Right to rectify data; Right to data portability; Right to erasure of data in certain cases defined by the GDPR; Right to give instructions on the fate of data after death

Toute demande relative au traitement des données à caractère personnel doit être adressée, accompagnée de la copie d’une pièce d’identité, via l’adresse: RGPD@Exclusive-Partners.com ; ou par courrier à :

Exclusive Partners
Data Protection
124 Boulevard Haussmann
75008 Paris

en_GB
fr_FR en_GB